Legal Notice

Ownership of the website and its contents

You are visiting www.biton.es, property of Bit ON Consultores, a Spanish company established in Barcelona at calle Sicilia, 364. B-61680591.

You can learn about our company and its business areas through this website.

Disclaimer

Use of this website shall entail acceptance of the circumstances set out in this Legal Notice. Bit ON Consultores, S.L. shall accept no liability arising out of misuse of the contents of this website and reserves the right to update, delete, set limits on or restrict access thereto at any time, whether temporarily or permanently. Bit ON Consultores, S.L. shall accept no liability arising out of information not contained on this website. Specifically, it shall not be held liable for information contained on third-party websites connected to the website of Bit ON Consultores, S.L. by means of links. Likewise, Bit ON Consultores, S.L. shall not be held liable for any such security errors as may arise out of the use of computers infected with computer viruses or for consequences resulting from browser malfunctioning or from the use of outdated browser versions. The users of this website are advised that the use of electronic data transmission and electronic mail offers no absolute assurance of security. Bit ON Consultores, S.L. cannot be held liable for events arising from such circumstances.

Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual property rights to the works contained on www.biton.es are held exclusively by Bit ON Consultores, S.L., unless otherwise stated therein. Any unauthorised reproduction, distribution, marketing or transformation of said works shall constitute infringement of the intellectual property rights of Bit ON Consultores, S.L. or the holder thereof, and may lead to the exercise of any judicial or extrajudicial actions as may be applicable in the exercise of their rights.

The total or partial reproduction of the website without the express permission of Bit ON Consultores, S.L. and the owners of the trademarks appearing therein is expressly prohibited.

Any reproduction, copying, use, distribution, marketing, public communication or any other activity performed with the information herein and carried out without the express permission of Bit ON Consultores, S.L. and/or the trademark owners, shall constitute an offence punishable by law.

The names and logos shown on this website are registered trademarks and constitute the property of their rightful owners. Likewise, the information accessible by the user through this website may be protected by industrial property rights, be they intellectual or of any other nature. Bit ON Consultores, S.L. shall not be held liable in any case and under any circumstances for infringement of these rights by the user.

Cookies

Bit ON Consultores, S.L. may install data storage and retrieval devices called cookies on your computer in order to gather information on the visitors to its website; in no event shall such data be processed as personal data. Your browser will sometimes generate an instant message offering visitors to the website the possibility of opposing the installation of such devices. If you oppose the installation of cookies, your browsing of www.biton.es will not be affected in any way. Moreover, if your browser does not provide this option automatically, you may prevent the installation of cookies by following the instructions for your browser.

Data protection and computer security

The personal data that you provide to Bit ON Consultores, S.L. through the info@biton.es link will be processed in files owned by Bit ON Consultores, S.L. By sending such data, you authorise us to send you tailored information about products and services of Bit ON Consultores, S.L. You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in a letter addressed to the Customer Service department of Bit ON Consultores, S.L.

Your personal data will be treated with utmost confidentiality by Bit ON Consultores, S.L., which also undertakes to apply to its computers and servers where your personal information is stored the terms of Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December 2007, implementing Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on Personal Data Protection.

Política de cookies

Esta web utiliza cookies, puedes ver nuestra política de cookies aquí. Si continuas navegando estás aceptándola.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies